TournamentMaker™ - The Ultimate Tool for Tournament Draws & Results On-line

Wellington Hockey Federation TournamentMaker™


Premier 1 Men and Women 2016 : Schedule

[ Print ]

Sat 2nd Apr 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  1 11:00 am NHS1 P1 Men R1 Northern 1 Karori 1 5 0 Completed Kieran Wells, Peter  Details 
  2 11:15 am NHS2 P1 Women R1 Harbour City 1 Indians 1 5 1 Completed Rob Cooper, Stephen McLachlan  Details 
  3 12:30 pm NHS1 P1 Men R1 Indians 1 Victoria 1 5 4 Completed Nathan Waddle, Peter  Details 
  4 12:45 pm NHS2 P1 Women R1 Dalefield Kapiti 1 3 1 Completed Kevin Richards, Kieran Wells, Devendra Patel  Details 
  5 2:00 pm NHS1 P1 Men R1 Dalefield Hutt 1 3 1 Completed Apera Akavi, Devendra Patel  Details 
  6 2:15 pm NHS2 P1 Women R1 Victoria 1 Toa 1 1 1 Completed Nathan Waddle, Nano Tunnicliffe  Details 
  7 3:30 pm NHS1 P1 Men R1 Harbour City 1 Naenae 1 6 0 Completed Devendra Patel, Stephen McLachlan  Details 
  8 3:45 pm NHS2 P1 Women R1 Karori 1 Eastern Hutt 1 1 2 Completed Martin Barber, Nano Tunnicliffe, Lucy Townend  Details 
     
 
 

Sun 3rd Apr 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  9 5:30 pm NHS2 P1 Women R2 Harbour City 1 Kapiti 1 6 1 Completed   Details 
  10 7:15 pm NHS2 P1 Women R2 Victoria 1 Eastern Hutt 1 1 2 Completed   Details 
     
 
 

Sat 9th Apr 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  11 10:30 am NHS1 P1 Women R2 Indians 1 Toa 1 0 1 Completed Tom Rutherford, Riley Jenning  Details 
  12 10:45 am NHS2 P1 Men R2 Victoria 1 Karori 1 5 0 Completed Nathan Waddle, Apera Akavi  Details 
  13 12:15 pm NHS2 P1 Men R2 Northern 1 Hutt 1 2 1 Completed Tom Rutherford, Kieran Wells  Details 
  14 1:15 pm Clareville P1 Women R2 Dalefield Karori 1 3 1 Completed Wairarapa Appoint   Details 
  15 1:45 pm NHS2 P1 Men R2 Indians 1 Naenae 1 11 0 Completed Nathan Waddle, Kieran Wells  Details 
     
 
 

Sat 16th Apr 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  16 10:30 am NHS1 P1 Men R3 Victoria 1 Naenae 1 4 2 Completed   Details 
  17 10:45 am NHS2 P1 Women R3 Indians 1 Kapiti 1 6 1 Completed   Details 
  18 12:00 pm NHS1 P1 Men R3 Karori 1 Hutt 1 0 3 Completed   Details 
  19 12:15 pm NHS2 P1 Women R3 Toa 1 Eastern Hutt 1 1 6 Completed   Details 
  20 1:30 pm NHS1 P1 Men R3 Northern 1 Dalefield 2 2 Completed   Details 
  21 1:45 pm NHS2 P1 Women R3 Harbour City 1 Dalefield 1 1 Completed   Details 
  22 3:00 pm NHS1 P1 Men R3 Indians 1 Harbour City 1 4 1 Completed   Details 
  23 3:15 pm NHS2 P1 Women R3 Victoria 1 Karori 1 2 2 Completed   Details 
     
 
 

Sat 23rd Apr 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  24 10:30 am NHS1 P1 Women R4 Kapiti 1 Eastern Hutt 1 0 7 Completed Stephen McLachlan, Nano Tunnicliffe, Donna Mote, Sophie Burdan  Details 
  25 10:45 am NHS2 P1 Men R4 Harbour City 1 Northern 1 3 1 Completed Tom Rutherford, Devendra Patel, Martin Barber, Aliyah Wong  Details 
  26 12:00 pm NHS1 P1 Women R4 Toa 1 Harbour City 1 3 5 Completed Nathan Waddle, Nano Tunnicliffe, Kiri Rakuraku, Sophie Burdan  Details 
  27 12:15 pm NHS2 P1 Men R4 Naenae 1 Hutt 1 0 5 Completed Tom Rutherford, Andrew Spence, Martin Barber, Depik Lala  Details 
  28 1:15 pm Clareville P1 Men R4 Dalefield Victoria 1 2 1 Completed Wairarapa Appoint   Details 
  29 1:30 pm NHS1 P1 Women R4 Karori 1 Indians 1 1 2 Completed Stephen McLachlan, Riley Jenning, Kiri Rakuraku, Sophie Burdan  Details 
  30 1:45 pm NHS2 P1 Men R4 Karori 1 Indians 1 0 3 Completed Andrew Spence, Nathan Waddle, Depik Lala, Donna Mote  Details 
  31 2:45 pm Clareville P1 Women R4 Dalefield Victoria 1 2 1 Completed Wairarapa Appoint   Details 
     
 
 

Sat 30th Apr 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  32 12:00 pm NHS1 P1 Men R5 Indians 1 Northern 1 4 2 Completed Andrew Spence, Apera Akavi  Details 
  33 1:30 pm NHS1 P1 Men R5 Harbour City 1 Karori 1 7 0 Completed Andrew Spence, Apera Akavi  Details 
  34 2:15 pm Kapiti P1 Women R5 Kapiti 1 Karori 1 1 2 Completed Nathan Waddle, Kevin Richards  Details 
     
 
 

Sat 14th May 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  35 12:00 pm NHS1 P1 Men R6 Harbour City 1 Victoria 1 1 2 Completed Devendra Patel, Nathan Waddle  Details 
  36 12:15 pm NHS2 P1 Women R6 Dalefield Indians 1 4 0 Completed Taela Eggers, Kieran Wells  Details 
  37 1:30 pm NHS1 P1 Men R6 Northern 1 Naenae 1 9 0 Completed Apera Akavi, Stephen McLachlan  Details 
  38 1:45 pm NHS2 P1 Women R6 Victoria 1 Kapiti 1 4 0 Completed Nathan Waddle, Martin Barber  Details 
  39 3:00 pm NHS1 P1 Men R6 Karori 1 Dalefield 0 4 Completed Apera Akavi, Kieran Wells  Details 
  40 3:15 pm NHS2 P1 Women R6 Toa 1 Karori 1 2 3 Completed Riley Jenning, Martin Barber  Details 
  41 4:30 pm NHS1 P1 Men R6 Indians 1 Hutt 1 2 4 Completed Devendra Patel, Andrew Spence  Details 
  42 4:45 pm NHS2 P1 Women R6 Harbour City 1 Eastern Hutt 1 2 3 Completed Stephen McLachlan, Riley Jenning  Details 
     
 
 

Sun 15th May 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  43 4:10 pm NHS1 P1 Women R5 Eastern Hutt 1 Indians 1 9 1 Completed Taela Eggers, Apera Akavi  Details 
  44 5:45 pm NHS1 P1 Men R5 Naenae 1 Dalefield 0 9 Completed Apera Akavi, Devendra Patel  Details 
  45 7:15 pm NHS1 P1 Women R5 Harbour City 1 Victoria 1 3 2 Completed Taela Eggers, Devendra Patel  Details 
     
 
 

Sat 21st May 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  46 10:30 am NHS1 P1 Women R7 Karori 1 Harbour City 1 1 1 Completed Tom Rutherford, Martin Barber  Details 
  47 12:00 pm NHS1 P1 Women R7 Indians 1 Victoria 1 1 1 Completed Taela Eggers, Martin Barber  Details 
  48 1:15 pm Clareville P1 Women R7 Eastern Hutt 1 Dalefield 2 5 Completed Wairarapa Appoint   Details 
  49 1:30 pm NHS1 P1 Men R7 Hutt 1 Harbour City 1 3 2 Completed Tom Rutherford, Apera Akavi  Details 
  50 1:45 pm NHS2 P1 Women R7 Kapiti 1 Toa 1 1 4 Completed Kieran Wells, Taela Eggers  Details 
  51 2:45 pm Clareville P1 Men R7 Dalefield Indians 1 6 2 Completed Wairarapa Appoint   Details 
  52 3:00 pm NHS1 P1 Men R7 Victoria 1 Northern 1 1 2 Completed Nathan Waddle, Apera Akavi  Details 
  53 4:30 pm NHS1 P1 Men R7 Naenae 1 Karori 1 3 1 Completed Nathan Waddle, Kieran Wells  Details 
     
 
 

Sun 22nd May 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  54 11:30 am Clareville P1 Women R5 Dalefield Toa 1 3 1 Completed Wairarapa Appoint   Details 
  55 2:30 pm Clareville P1 Men R2 Harbour City 1 Dalefield 1 3 Completed Wairarapa Appoint   Details 
  56 6:00 pm NHS1 P1 Men R5 Hutt 1 Victoria 1 6 2 Completed Apera Akavi, Devendra Patel  Details 
     
 
 

Sat 28th May 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  57 10:45 am NHS2 P1 Men R8 Indians 1 Victoria 1 5 1 Completed   Details 
  58 12:15 pm NHS2 P1 Men R8 Northern 1 Karori 1 7 0 Completed Andrew Spence, Stephen McLachlan, Depik Lala, Martin Barber  Details 
  59 1:15 pm Clareville P1 Men R8 Dalefield Hutt 1 4 1 Completed Wairarapa Appoint   Details 
  60 1:30 pm NHS1 P1 Women R8 Karori 1 Eastern Hutt 1 2 5 Completed Tom Rutherford, Nathan Waddle, Kiri Rakuraku, Sophie Burdan  Details 
  61 1:45 pm NHS2 P1 Men R8 Harbour City 1 Naenae 1 9 1 Completed Andrew Spence, Apera Akavi, Martin Barber, Nyaln Proffitt  Details 
  62 2:45 pm Clareville P1 Women R8 Dalefield Kapiti 1 7 0 Completed Wairarapa Appoint   Details 
  63 3:00 pm NHS1 P1 Women R8 Harbour City 1 Indians 1 3 2 Completed Devendra Patel, Stephen McLachlan, Kiri Rakuraku, Sophie Burdan  Details 
  64 4:30 pm NHS1 P1 Women R8 Victoria 1 Toa 1 2 1 Completed Devendra Patel, Apera Akavi, Kiri Rakuraku, Sophie Burdan  Details 
     
 
 

Sat 11th Jun 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  65 12:45 pm NHS2 P1 Men R9 Northern 1 Hutt 1 1 3 Completed Peter, Andrew Spence  Details 
  66 1:30 pm NHS1 P1 Women R9 Harbour City 1 Kapiti 1 4 2 Completed Stephen McLachlan, Kieran Wells  Details 
  67 2:15 pm NHS2 P1 Men R9 Indians 1 Naenae 1 13 1 Completed Peter, Nathan Waddle  Details 
  68 3:00 pm NHS1 P1 Women R9 Dalefield Karori 1 5 2 Completed Martin Barber, Kieran Wells  Details 
  69 3:45 pm NHS2 P1 Men R9 Harbour City 1 Dalefield 0 7 Completed Devendra Patel, Andrew Spence  Details 
  70 4:30 pm NHS1 P1 Women R9 Victoria 1 Eastern Hutt 1 1 4 Completed Stephen McLachlan, Taela Eggers  Details 
  71 5:15 pm NHS2 P1 Men R9 Victoria 1 Karori 1 7 1 Completed Devendra Patel, Nathan Waddle  Details 
  72 6:00 pm NHS1 P1 Women R9 Indians 1 Toa 1 1 1 Completed Riley Jenning, Taela Eggers  Details 
     
 
 

Sat 18th Jun 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  73 12:45 pm NHS2 P1 Women R10 Toa 1 Eastern Hutt 1 1 6 Completed Martin Barber, Stephen McLachlan  Details 
  74 1:00 pm NHS1 P1 Men R10 Karori 1 Hutt 1 1 8 Completed Tom Rutherford, Nathan Waddle  Details 
  75 2:15 pm NHS2 P1 Women R10 Victoria 1 Karori 1 4 1 Completed Martin Barber, Apera Akavi  Details 
  76 2:30 pm NHS1 P1 Men R10 Indians 1 Harbour City 1 5 2 Completed Tom Rutherford, Andrew Spence  Details 
  77 2:45 pm Clareville P1 Women R10 Harbour City 1 Dalefield 1 6 Completed Wairarapa Appoint   Details 
  78 3:45 pm NHS2 P1 Women R10 Indians 1 Kapiti 1 4 0 Completed Apera Akavi, Nathan Waddle  Details 
  79 4:00 pm NHS1 P1 Men R10 Victoria 1 Naenae 1 7 0 Completed Andrew Spence, Stephen McLachlan  Details 
  80 4:15 pm Clareville P1 Men R10 Northern 1 Dalefield 2 7 Completed Wairarapa Appoint   Details 
     
 
 

Sun 19th Jun 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  81 6:00 pm NHS2 P1 Women R11 Karori 1 Indians 1 2 3 Completed Riley Jenning, Tom Rutherford  Details 
  82 6:45 pm NHS1 P1 Women R12 Harbour City 1 Victoria 1 3 0 Completed Devendra Patel, Taela Eggers  Details 
     
 
 

Sat 25th Jun 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  83 12:00 pm NHS1 P1 Women R11 Kapiti 1 Eastern Hutt 1 0 6 Completed Steven Dyhrberg, Martin Barber  Details 
  84 12:15 pm NHS2 P1 Men R11 Karori 1 Indians 1 2 6 Completed Nathan Waddle, Devendra Patel  Details 
  85 1:30 pm NHS1 P1 Women R11 Toa 1 Harbour City 1 0 2 Completed Martin Barber, Stephen McLachlan  Details 
  86 1:45 pm NHS2 P1 Men R11 Harbour City 1 Northern 1 3 3 Completed Devendra Patel, Tom Rutherford  Details 
  87 3:00 pm NHS1 P1 Women R11 Dalefield Victoria 1 2 0 Completed Steven Dyhrberg, Nathan Waddle  Details 
  88 3:00 pm Fraser P1 Men R11 Naenae 1 Hutt 1 2 7 Completed Andrew Spence, Iain Hawke  Details 
  89 3:15 pm NHS2 P1 Men R11 Dalefield Victoria 1 3 2 Completed Tom Rutherford, Stephen McLachlan  Details 
     
 
 

Sat 2nd Jul 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  90 10:30 am NHS1 P1 Men R12 Hutt 1 Victoria 1 2 2 Completed   Details 
  91 12:00 pm NHS1 P1 Men R12 Indians 1 Northern 1 0 1 Completed   Details 
  92 12:00 pm Fraser P1 Women R12 Eastern Hutt 1 Indians 1 5 0 Completed   Details 
  93 1:15 pm Clareville P1 Men R12 Naenae 1 Dalefield 1 10 Completed   Details 
  94 1:30 pm NHS1 P1 Men R12 Harbour City 1 Karori 1 6 1 Completed   Details 
  95 2:45 pm Clareville P1 Women R12 Dalefield Toa 1 7 1 Completed   Details 
  96 3:00 pm NHS1 P1 Women R12 Kapiti 1 Karori 1 0 2 Completed   Details 
     
 
 

Sun 3rd Jul 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  97 5:30 pm NHS2 P1 Women R14 Karori 1 Harbour City 1 1 2 Completed   Details 
     
 
 

Sat 9th Jul 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  98 11:00 am Kapiti P1 Women R13 Victoria 1 Kapiti 1 3 2 Completed Kevin Richards, Rob Cooper  Details 
  99 12:15 pm NHS2 P1 Men R13 Harbour City 1 Victoria 1 2 2 Completed Stephen McLachlan, Devendra Patel  Details 
  100 12:30 pm Kapiti P1 Women R13 Toa 1 Karori 1 1 3 Completed Rob Cooper, Apera Akavi  Details 
  101 1:45 pm NHS2 P1 Men R13 Indians 1 Hutt 1 1 4 Completed Devendra Patel, Andrew Spence  Details 
  102 2:00 pm Kapiti P1 Women R13 Dalefield Indians 1 5 2 Completed Kevin Richards, Steven Dyhrberg  Details 
  103 2:45 pm Clareville P1 Men R13 Karori 1 Dalefield 1 17 Completed Wairarapa Appoint   Details 
  104 3:15 pm NHS2 P1 Men R13 Northern 1 Naenae 1 16 0 Completed Andrew Spence, Stephen McLachlan  Details 
  105 3:30 pm Kapiti P1 Women R13 Harbour City 1 Eastern Hutt 1 0 8 Completed Apera Akavi, Steven Dyhrberg  Details 
     
 
 

Sat 16th Jul 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  106 12:00 pm NHS1 P1 Men R14 Hutt 1 Harbour City 1 6 1 Completed   Details 
  107 1:30 pm NHS1 P1 Men R14 Victoria 1 Northern 1 1 3 Completed   Details 
  108 1:45 pm NHS2 P1 Women R14 Eastern Hutt 1 Dalefield 0 3 Completed   Details 
  109 2:45 pm Kapiti P1 Women R14 Kapiti 1 Toa 1 0 0 Completed   Details 
  110 3:00 pm NHS1 P1 Men R14 Naenae 1 Karori 1 5 4 Completed   Details 
  111 4:30 pm NHS1 P1 Men R14 Dalefield Indians 1 5 3 Completed   Details 
  112 4:45 pm NHS2 P1 Women R14 Indians 1 Victoria 1 2 2 Completed   Details 
     
 
 

Sat 23rd Jul 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  113 10:30 am NHS1 P1 Women Qualifying / Elimination Karori 1 Toa 1 6 2 Completed Stephen McLachlan, Riley Jenning  Details 
  114 10:45 am NHS2 P1 Men Qualifying / Elimination Hutt 1 Northern 1 3 4 Completed Tom Rutherford, Devendra Patel  Details 
  115 12:10 pm NHS1 P1 Women Qualifying / Elimination Indians 1 Kapiti 1 5 0 Completed Steven Dyhrberg, Taela Eggers  Details 
  116 12:25 pm NHS2 P1 Men Qualifying / Elimination Harbour City 1 Karori 1 4 0 Completed Nathan Waddle, Devendra Patel  Details 
  117 1:00 pm Clareville P1 Women Qualifying / Elimination Dalefield Victoria 1 1 0 Completed Wairarapa Appoint   Details 
  118 1:40 pm NHS1 P1 Women Qualifying / Elimination Eastern Hutt 1 Harbour City 1 4 0 Completed Taela Eggers, Stephen McLachlan  Details 
  119 2:00 pm NHS2 P1 Men Qualifying / Elimination Victoria 1 Naenae 1 4 1 Completed Kieran Wells, Nathan Waddle  Details 
  120 2:45 pm Clareville P1 Men Qualifying / Elimination Dalefield Indians 1 4 5 Completed Wairarapa Appoint   Details 
     
 
 

Sat 30th Jul 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  121 10:30 am NHS1 P1 Women Semi Final Karori 1 Harbour City 1 1 7 Completed Taela Eggers, Stephen McLachlan  Details 
  122 12:15 pm NHS1 P1 Men Semi Final Dalefield Harbour City 1 1 0 Completed Andrew Spence, Nathan Waddle  Details 
  123 2:00 pm NHS1 P1 Men Semi Final Victoria 1 Hutt 1 1 2 Completed Apera Akavi, Tom Rutherford  Details 
  124 3:40 pm NHS1 P1 Women Semi Final Victoria 1 Indians 1 2 3 Completed Kieran Wells, Nathan Waddle  Details 
     
 
 

Sat 6th Aug 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  125 10:30 am NHS1 P1 Men Preliminary Final Dalefield Northern 1 5 2 Completed   Details 
  126 12:15 pm NHS1 P1 Men Preliminary Final Indians 1 Hutt 1 1 6 Completed   Details 
  127 2:00 pm NHS1 P1 Women Preliminary Final Dalefield Harbour City 1 2 1 Completed   Details 
  128 3:40 pm NHS1 P1 Women Preliminary Final Indians 1 Eastern Hutt 1 0 4 Completed   Details 
     
 
 

Sat 13th Aug 2016    
 
     
  Match No  Time  Venue  Division  Round  Team  Team  Score 1  Score 2  Status  Officials  Placing     
  129 5:15 pm NHS1 P1 Women Grand Final Dalefield Eastern Hutt 1 2 1 Completed  Winner: 1 Loser: 2 Details 
  130 7:00 pm NHS1 P1 Men Grand Final Hutt 1 Dalefield 3 5 Completed  Winner: 1 Loser: 2 Details 
     
 
 





info@wellingtonhockey.org.nz

TournamentMaker™ © Copyright 2017
Developed by
Kiwa High Performance Web |
Copyright, Legal Statements & Information